Privacy policy

77 B.V., located at Van Ewijckskade 1C, 1761 JA Anna Paulowna, The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal information as described in this privacy declaration.

Contact details

https://www.77lubricants.nl, Van Ewijckskade 1C, 1761 JA Anna Paulowna, The Netherlands, +31(0)78-6527652.

Personal information we will process

77 B.V. processes information because you make use of our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
-First- and last name.
– Address.
– Phone number.
– E-mail address.
– Bank account number.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

77 B.V. processes your information for the following purposes:
– Finalizing your payment.
– Sending you our newsletter and/or advertising brochure.
– To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services.
– To inform you about changes in our service and products.
– To deliver your orders.
– 77 B.V. will also process your information when this is legally required, like the information we require for a tax return.

Automated decision-making

77 B.V. does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example, an employee of 77 B.V.) sitting between them.

How long we store personal data

77 B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

77 B.V. does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. 77 B.V. remains responsible for those processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

77 B.V. uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by 77 B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@77lubricants.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Please also know that you can file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

77 B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or e-mail us at info@77lubricants.nl.

Lubricant Advisor